Skip to content
Jenzabar University
Home
Admissions
Campus Life
GCC Online
Login
Search
main navigation
Search
Search
Username
Continue
Password
I forgot my password
You are here:
Home
>
My GCC
>
Course Schedules
Welcome to My GCC
Menu
Quick Links
My GCC
Welcome to My-GCC
Course Schedules
Events
Student Reminders
Scholarship - Application
Login Instructions
Quick Links
GCC Bookstore
GCC Course Catalog
GCC Library
GCC Online Learning - Moodle
GCC Student Email
GCC Website
TRiO Support Services
Sidebar
Welcome to My GCC
Send to Printer
Course Schedules
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Schedules'
Course Search
Term
:
2024-2025 - Fall Semester
2023-2024 - Summer I Session
2023-2024 - Spring Semester - Winter Intersession
2023-2024 - Spring Semester
2023-2024 - Fall Semester
Department
:
All
Accounting
Anthropology
Art
Automated Mfg Design
Automotive
Biology
Building
Business
Careers
Cert Med Assistant
Chemistry
Civil Engineering Technology
College Experience
Commercial Art
Commercial Motor Vehicle
Communications
Computer Information Tech
Computer Literacy
Computer Science
Consortium
Continuing Ed
Cooperative Ed
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice/Corrections
Data Processing
Drama
Drawing
Early Childhood Ed
Economics
Education
Electric Lineman
Emergency Med Services
Engineering
English
Environmental
Food Service
Forestry
French
Geography
Geology
German
Health
Health Info Tech
History
Humanities
Industrial
Italian
Journalism
Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Math
Military Science
Music
Nursing
Orientation
Philosophy
Phy Ed
Phy Ed - Health Promotion
Physical Science
Political Science
Power
Psychology
Russian
Science
Ski Area Mgt
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish
Speech
Utility Lineman
Welding
Course Number Range
:
101
102
105
108
110
110
111
125
136
150
200
201
202
204
206
211
261
262
263
401
450
451
471
to
101
102
105
108
110
110
111
125
136
150
200
201
202
204
206
211
261
262
263
401
450
451
471
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
*MISSING[TXT_CS_RESTRICT_TITLE_TO]*
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
*MISSING[TXT_CS_RESTRICT_COURSE_TO]*
Division:
Undergraduate
Continuing Education
Meeting Type
All
G - On-Ground
GO - On-Ground with Online Content
GR - On-Ground with Remote Option
MM - Multi-Modal
O - Online
R - Remote
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Ackerman-Behr, Mr George H
Austin, John
Balyeat, Karen P
Bramlett, Rebecca A
Carroll, Tamara Jean
Hatton, Christopher Warren
Heinonen, Kristie L
Johnson, Kara M
Kirkley, Robert K
Limback, Chenin K
Mackey, Dennis A
Michel, Kristine A
Perkis, William Edward
Roell, Cory M
Sokol DPM, Maria Lyn
Sokol, John A
Staff, (undetermnd)
Steiger, Beth A
Strand, Patricia A
Tregembo, Tara
Vander Spoel, Arnold J
Wyzlic, Lucas J
Campus
:
All
MCCVLC
G - On-Ground - Ironwood
G - On-Ground - Houghton
G - On-Ground - IWD Skilled Trades Center
O - Online
GO - On-Ground with Online Content - Ironwood
GO - On-Ground with Online Content - Houghton
R - Remote
GR - On-Ground with Remote Option - Ironwood
GR - On-Ground with Remote Option - Houghton
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to